Local Area Students Earn Dean’s and President’s List Honors

Wentworth Military Academy and College has released its’ fall semester 2016 College Dean’s and President’s Lists. To earn a place on the Dean’s List, a student must be full time, maintain a semester GPA of 3.0 or higher and have no grade lower than a C. For the President’s List, the full time student must maintain a semester GPA of 3.5 or higher and not have any grade lower than a B.

The following local students have earned a distinction on the Dean’s List:

Hannah Clark – Odessa
Haylee Gang – Carollton
Ashlee Kent – Higginsville
Jordan Kinnard – Richmond
Clinton Liles – Odessa
Gage Long – Richmond
Hunter Pence – Napoleon
Tristen Penka – Battlefield
Richard Reickard – Higginsville
Christian Rivers – Kansas City
Haley Sowder – Richmond
Darion Weber – Richmond
Mitchell Wilson – Odessa
Hailey Cochran – Osborn
Jerri Eddins – Cameron
Dakota Gravitt – Cameron
Blake Meyer – Cameron
Stacy Minnick – Cameron
Logan Powell – Weaubleau

The following local students have earned a distinction on the President’s List:

Lacey Baker – Kingston
Roberto Barragan – Richmond
Chelsea Carter – Cameron
Kimberly Cochran – Osborn
Mallory Cole – Richmond
Mikayla Cowan – Higginsville
Ryan Danner – Cameron
Kaitlyn Ferrara – Cameron
Marcia Gabauer – Cameron
Colby Gerber – Cameron
Corey Heather – Cameron
Bailey Hilz – Kingston
Lisa Lowery – Cameron
Brianna Manley – Cameron
Chelsey Oaks – Cameron
Sabrina Parra – Cameron
Angel Reffitt – Cameron
Marcella Sanders – St. Joseph
Amanda Simmons – Weatherby
Heidi Sloan – Cameron
Lauren Slover – Cameron
Tanner Slover – Cameron
Krystal Wetzel – Cameron
Hayley Allwood – Richmond
Joy Briant – Richmond
Sarah Brown – Richmond
Winifred Countess – Lexington
Christopher DeHaven – Higginsville
Dalton Duffett – Richmond
Ashley Durbin – Richmond
Reese Gassen – Lexington
Tami Goligoski – Lexington
Kaydee Goodrich – Norborne
Ashley Harris – Henrietta
Honnah Hilliard – Richmond
Rebecca Hufford – Henrietta
Matthew Hughes – Lee’s Summit
Jenna Johnson – Polo
Kelli Kent – Richmond
Randa Kiser – Richmond
Ryan Looney – Lexington
Martina Marras – Higginsville
Jonathan Miles – Urich
Aaron Periman – Hardin
Adrienne Rendon – Richmond
Jamee Riekhof – Lexington
Andrew Schroeder – Lexington
Aaron Schuster – Wellington
Stone Slade – Oak Grove
Marie Smith – Richmond
James Strum – Richmond
Joseph Sturm – Richmond
James Summers – Lexington
Karen Tompkins – Excelsior Springs
Tristan Wallace – Lexington
Skyler Wrisinger – Lexington
Julie Yates – Lexington
Tami Goligoski – Lexington